magazine-issue

2015-2016 Celtic Pro12 results

4 Sep Connacht 29-23 Newport Galway
4 Sep Edinburgh 16-9 Leinster Edinburgh
4 Sep Ulster 28-6 Ospreys Belfast
5 Sep Glasgow Warriors 10-16 Scarlets Glasgow
5 Sep Munster 18-13 Treviso Cork
11 Sep Newport 13-0 Zebre Newport
11 Sep Glasgow Warriors 33-32 Connacht Glasgow
12 Sep Scarlets 22-12 Ulster Llanelli
12 Sep Treviso 24-27 Edinburgh Treviso
12 Sep Leinster 23-15 Cardiff Blues Dublin
13 Sep Ospreys 18-20 Munster Swansea
2 Oct Edinburgh 20-9 Ospreys Edinburgh
2 Oct Munster 23-21 Glasgow Warriors Limerick
2 Oct Ulster 48-7 Treviso Belfast
3 Oct Leinster 37-13 Newport Dublin
3 Oct Connacht 36-31 Cardiff Blues Galway
4 Oct Zebre 8-20 Scarlets Parma
16 Oct Connacht 34-15 Zebre Galway
16 Oct Glasgow Warriors 29-15 Newport Glasgow
16 Oct Scarlets 25-14 Leinster Llanelli
16 Oct Edinburgh 16-10 Ulster Edinburgh
17 Oct Treviso 22-25 Ospreys Treviso
17 Oct Munster 35-27 Cardiff Blues Cork
23 Oct Scarlets 25-22 Munster Llanelli
23 Oct Newport 19-12 Treviso Newport
23 Oct Ulster 24-17 Cardiff Blues Belfast
23 Oct Leinster 23-18 Glasgow Warriors Dublin
24 Oct Ospreys 16-21 Connacht Swansea
24 Oct Zebre 19-11 Edinburgh Parma
30 Oct Munster 32-28 Ulster Limerick
30 Oct Scarlets 25-15 Newport Llanelli
31 Oct Zebre 26-15 Cardiff Blues Parma
31 Oct Connacht 14-9 Edinburgh Galway
1 Nov Glasgow Warriors 31-19 Ospreys Glasgow
1 Nov Treviso 3-27 Leinster Treviso
6 Nov Connacht 33-19 Treviso Galway
6 Nov Leinster 19-15 Scarlets Dublin
7 Nov Ospreys 36-3 Zebre Swansea
7 Nov Cardiff Blues 30-35 Glasgow Warriors Cardiff
7 Nov Edinburgh 14-16 Munster Edinburgh
8 Nov Newport 12-19 Ulster Newport
27 Nov Edinburgh 32-13 Newport Edinburgh
27 Nov Glasgow Warriors 13-6 Treviso Glasgow
27 Nov Leinster 8-3 Ulster Dublin
28 Nov Ospreys 13-6 Cardiff Blues Swansea
28 Nov Munster 12-18 Connacht Limerick
29 Nov Scarlets 20-12 Zebre Llanelli
4 Dec Cardiff Blues 20-16 Connacht Cardiff
4 Dec Ulster 14-7 Edinburgh Belfast
5 Dec Treviso 20-22 Scarlets Treviso
6 Dec Zebre 22-39 Ospreys Parma
7 Dec Newport 22-6 Munster Newport
26 Dec Scarlets 26-27 Ospreys Llanelli
26 Dec Connacht 3-10 Ulster Galway
27 Dec Zebre 28-25 Treviso Parma
27 Dec Newport 20-21 Ulster Newport
27 Dec Edinburgh 23-11 Glasgow Warriors Edinburgh
27 Dec Munster 7-24 Leinster Limerick
1 Jan Ospreys 12-7 Newport Swansea
1 Jan Cardiff Blues 29-27 Scarlets Cardiff
1 Jan Leinster 13-0 Connacht Dublin
2 Jan Ulster 7-9 Munster Belfast
2 Jan Glasgow Warriors 11-14 Edinburgh Edinburgh
3 Jan Treviso 8-18 Zebre Treviso
8 Jan Edinburgh 28-13 Treviso Edinburgh
8 Jan Ospreys 9-22 Leinster Swansea
10 Jan Scarlets 21-19 Connacht Llanelli
29 Jan Newport 23-13 Leinster Newport
30 Jan Zebre 12-16 Munster Parma
31 Jan Ospreys 20-20 Glasgow Warriors Swansea
5 Feb Ulster 17-15 Newport Belfast
11 Feb Newport 21-26 Connacht Newport
12 Feb Leinster 52-0 Zebre Dublin
12 Feb Ulster 13-10 Glasgow Warriors Belfast
12 Feb Scarlets 22-21 Edinburgh Llanelli
13 Feb Treviso 13-7 Cardiff Blues Treviso
14 Feb Munster 17-21 Ospreys Limerick
19 Feb Ospreys 27-13 Edinburgh Swansea
19 Feb Treviso 19-17 Newport Treviso
19 Feb Glasgow Warriors 27-24 Munster Glasgow
20 Feb Cardiff Blues 13-14 Leinster Cardiff
20 Feb Zebre 34-51 Connacht Parma
21 Feb Ulster 20-21 Scarlets Belfast
25 Feb Newport 15-18 Glasgow Warriors Newport
27 Feb Connacht 30-22 Ospreys Galway
28 Feb Edinburgh 24-23 Scarlets Edinburgh
28 Feb Cardiff Blues 23-13 Ulster Cardiff
28 Feb Treviso 13-16 Munster Treviso
28 Feb Zebre 10-27 Leinster Parma
4 Mar Scarlets 24-15 Treviso Llanelli
4 Mar Edinburgh 23-28 Connacht Edinburgh
4 Mar Ulster 32-0 Zebre Belfast
5 Mar Leinster 19-16 Ospreys Dublin
5 Mar Munster 26-5 Newport Limerick
6 Mar Glasgow Warriors 27-20 Cardiff Glasgow
18 Mar Cardiff Blues 37-28 Munster Cardiff
18 Mar Glasgow Warriors 12-6 Leinster Glasgow
25 Mar Munster 47-0 Zebre Limerick
25 Mar Cardiff Blues 56-8 Treviso Cardiff
25 Mar Glasgow Warriors 27-17 Ulster Glasgow
26 Mar Ospreys 16-25 Scarlets Swansea
26 Mar Connacht 7-6 Leinster Galway
27 Mar Newport 15-16 Edinburgh Newport
1 Apr Newport 20-26 Ospreys Newport
1 Apr Edinburgh 29-0 Zebre Edinburgh
1 Apr Ulster 18-10 Connacht Belfast
2 Apr Scarlets 22-28 Cardiff Blues Llanelli
2 Apr Treviso 16-38 Glasgow Warriors Treviso
2 Apr Leinster 16-13 Munster Dublin
15 Apr Ospreys 47-10 Treviso Swansea
15 Apr Leinster 30-23 Edinburgh Dublin
16 Apr Scarlets 10-46 Glasgow Warriors Llanelli
16 Apr Zebre 17-47 Ulster Parma
16 Apr Connacht 35-14 Munster Galway
17 Apr Cardiff Blues 28-8 Newport Gwent Dragons Cardiff
29 Apr Treviso 22-21 Connacht Treviso
29 Apr Glasgow Warriors 70-10 Zebre Glasgow
29 Apr Munster 27-19 Edinburgh Limerick
30 Apr Cardiff Blues 27-40 Ospreys Cardiff
30 Apr Ulster 30-6 Leinster Belfast
30 Apr Newport 20-34 Scarlets Newport
7 May Connacht 14-7 Glasgow Galway
7 May Edinburgh 17-21 Cardiff Blues Edinburgh
7 May Leinster 50-19 Treviso Dublin
7 May Munster 31-15 Scarlets Limerick
7 May Ospreys 26-46 Ulster Swansea
7 May Zebre 47-22 Newport Parma
20 May Leinster 30-18 Ulster Leinster
21 May Connacht 16-11 Glasgow Warriors Galway
28 May Connacht 20-10 Leinster Edinburgh
Get our daily email update. Subscribe to the SA Rugby magazine newsletter: