magazine-issue
live-feed

2014 Community Cup results

8 Mar College Rovers 85-0 Welkom Club Durban
8 Mar Despatch 24-6 Spring Rose Despatch
8 Mar Shumba Ferros 33-20 Wesbank Emalahleni
8 Mar Rustenburg Impala 29-17 Sishen Rustenburg
8 Mar Mossel Bay Barbarians 32-13 Bridgton Mossel Bay
8 Mar Noordelikes 13-42 Boksburg Polokwane
8 Mar Roses United 26-25 Brakpan Wellington
8 Mar Roodepoort 19-17 Bloemfontein Crusaders Roodepoort
15 Mar Spring Rose 19-20 Old Selbornians Port Elizabeth
15 Mar Shumba Ferros 17-41 Rustenburg Impala Emalahleni
15 Mar Hamiltons 48-9 Sishen Cape Town
15 Mar Centurion 46-22 Noordelikes Centurion
15 Mar Boksburg 36-50 Roses United Boksburg
15 Mar Bloemfontein Crusaders 29-21 Rovers Heidedal
15 Mar Welkom 0-75 Roodepoort Welkom
15 Mar Bridgton 7-54 Despatch Oudtshoorn
20 Mar Brakpan 48-23 Boksburg Brakpan
22 Mar Wesbank 12-41 Hamiltons Malmesbury
22 Mar Sishen 35-29 Shumba Ferros Kathu
22 Mar Bloemfontein Crusaders 14-78 College Rovers Heidedal
22 Mar Despatch 31-5 Mossel Bay Barbarians Despatch
22 Mar Old Selbornians 43-7 Bridgton East London
22 Mar Roses United 26-26 Centurion Wellington
22 Mar Rovers 31-37 Roodepoort Welkom
29 Mar Bridgton 17-20 Spring Rose Oudtshoorn
29 Mar Mossel Bay Barbarians 20-30 Old Selbornians Mossel Bay
29 Mar Hamiltons 66-12 Shumba Ferros Cape Town
29 Mar Wesbank 7-50 Rustenburg Impala Malmesbury
29 Mar Boksburg 20-58 Centurion Boksburg
29 Mar Roodepoort 20-41 College Rovers Roodepoort
29 Mar Rovers 40-16 Welkom Welkom
29 Mar Brakpan 35-22 Noordelikes Brakpan
5 April College Rovers 26-14 Rovers Durban
5 April Spring Rose 32-29 Mossel Bay Barbarians Port Elizabeth
5 April Old Selbornians 16-38 Despatch East London
5 April Centurion 32-32 Brakpan Centurion
5 April Welkom 22-62 Bloemfontein Crusaders Welkom
5 April Sishen 52-10 Wesbank Kathu
5 April Rustenburg Impala 28-43 Hamiltons Rustenburg
5 April Noordelikes 21-58 Roses United Polokwane

2013 Community Cup results

16 Feb College Rovers 38-17 Despatch Durban
16 Feb Roses United 65-36 White River Wellington
16 Feb Old Selbornians 8-15 Brakpan East London
16 Feb Noordelikes 12-45 Raiders Polokwane
16 Feb Rustenburg Impala 24-13 Roodepoort Rustenburg
16 Feb African Bombers 35-26 Welkom Rovers Port Elizabeth
16 Feb Pretoria Police 35-26 Durbanville-Bellville Pretoria
16 Feb Villagers Worcester 24-20 Sishen Worcester
23 Feb Roodepoort 84-28 Noordelikes Roodepoort
23 Feb Durbanville-Bellville 45-26 African Bombers Cape Town
23 Feb White River 20-48 Evergreens White River
23 Feb Brakpan 87-29 Roses United Brakpan
23 Feb Raiders 33-6 Bloemfontein Crusaders Johannesburg
23 Feb SK Walmers 49-26 Villagers Worcester Cape Town
23 Feb Sishen 24-54 College Rovers Kathu
23 Feb Welkom Rovers 43-20 Bloemfontein Police Welkom
2 Mar Evergreens 28-24 Brakpan Pacaltsdorp
2 Mar Roodepoort 27-24 Raiders Roodepoort
2 Mar Rustenburg Impala 69-17 Bloemfontein Crusaders Rustenburg
2 Mar African Bombers 33-53 Pretoria Police Port Elizabeth
2 Mar Bloemfontein Police 20-95 Durbanville-Bellville Bloemfontein
2 Mar Sishen 32-39 SK Walmers Kathu
2 Mar Despatch 67-23 Villagers Worcester Despatch
2 Mar Roses United 25-26 Old Selbornians Wellington
9 Mar Despatch 30-20 Sishen Despatch
9 Mar College Rovers 30-18 SK Walmers Durban
9 Mar Old Selbornians 19-13 Evergreens East London
9 Mar Noordelikes 17-69 Rustenburg Impala Polokwane
9 Mar Brakpan 134-0 White River Brakpan
9 Mar Bloemfontein Crusaders 15-34 Roodepoort Heidedal
9 Mar Bloemfontein Police 19-34 African Bombers Bloemfontein
9 Mar Welkom Rovers 20-51 Pretoria Police Welkom
16 Mar White River 24-64 Old Selbornians White River
16 Mar Pretoria Police 80-17 Bloemfontein Police Pretoria
16 Mar Villagers Worcester 17-43 College Rovers Worcester
16 Mar SK Walmers 32-37 Despatch Cape Town
16 Mar Evergreens 28-13 Roses United Pacaltsdorp
16 Mar Bloemfontein Crusaders 39-17 Noordelikes Heidedal
16 Mar Raiders 30-30 Rustenburg Impala Johannesburg
16 Mar Durbanville-Bellville 96-0 Welkom Rovers Cape Town
28 Mar Brakpan 39-13 Roodepoort George
28 Mar Pretoria Police 25-33 Despatch George
28 Mar College Rovers 27-17 Durbanville-Bellville George
28 Mar Evergreens 10-50 Rustenburg Impala George
30 Mar Roodepoort 10-23 Durbanville-Bellville George
30 Mar Brakpan 25-29 College Rovers George
30 Mar Evergreens 12-41 Pretoria Police George
30 Mar Rustenburg Impala 20-21 Despatch George
1 Apr Evergreens 24-47 Roodepoort George
1 Apr Durbanville-Bellville 30-3 Pretoria Police George
1 Apr Brakpan 58-8 Rustenburg Impala George
1 Apr College Rovers 24-26 Despatch George
Get our daily email update. Subscribe to the SA Rugby magazine newsletter: