magazine-issue

2015 Community Cup results

21 Feb Old Selbornians 22-14 Durbanville-Bellville East London
21 Feb Rustenburg Impala 36-22 PE Police Rustenburg
21 Feb Bloemfontein Crusaders 16-20 Raiders Bloemfontein
21 Feb Pretoria Police 40-17 Noordelikes Groenkloof
21 Feb Sishen 24-25 Hamiltons Kathu
21 Feb Welkom 32-69 Despatch Welkom
21 Feb Wesbank 32-13 Shumba Ferros Malmesbury
21 Feb Evergreens 22-15 Villagers Worcester George
28 Feb PE Police 15-8 Old Selbornians Port Elizabeth
28 Feb Durbanville-Bellville 73-19 Springs Bellville
28 Feb Bloemfontein Crusaders 26-31 Pretoria Police Bloemfontein
28 Feb Villagers Worcester 18-13 Sishen Worcester
28 Feb Despatch 43-25 Wesbank Despatch
28 Feb Durban Collegians 30-12 Welkom Durban
28 Feb Hamiltons 40-40 Wanderers Green Point
28 Feb College Rovers 54-15 Noordelikes Durban
7 Mar Springs 25-22 PE Police Springs
7 Mar Old Selbornians 22-28 Rustenburg Impala East London
7 Mar Pretoria Police 20-19 College Rovers Groenkloof
7 Mar Noordelikes 27-50 Raiders Polokwane
7 Mar Evergreens 26-20 Wanderers George
7 Mar Villagers Worcester 35-41 Hamiltons Worcester
7 Mar Wesbank 34-20 Durban Collegians Malmesbury
7 Mar Ferros 26-29 Despatch Emalahleni
14 Mar Raiders 31-54 Pretoria Police Johannesburg
14 Mar College Rovers 52-6 Bloemfontein Crusaders Durban
14 Mar Wanderers 53-30 Villagers Worcester Johannesburg
14 Mar Sishen 30-30 Evergreens Kathu
14 Mar Rustenburg Impala 78-7 Springs Rustenburg
14 Mar Rovers Welkom 23-27 Wesbank Welkom
14 Mar PE Police 35-43 Durbanville-Bellville Port Elizabeth
14 Mar Durban Collegians 39-16 Ferros Durban
21 Mar Noordelikes 22-25 Bloemfontein Crusaders Polokwane
21 Mar Hamiltons 45-21 Evergreens Green Points
21 Mar Wanderers 27-21 Sishen Johannesburg
21 Mar Durbanville-Bellville 24-10 Rustenburg Impala Bellville
21 Mar Springs 10-19 Old Selbornians Springs
21 Mar Despatch 30-41 Durban Collegians Despatch
21 Mar Raiders 15-25 College Rovers Johannesburg
21 Mar Ferros 67-35 Rovers Welkom Emalahleni
2 Apr Hamiltons 34-26 Wesbank Rustenburg
2 Apr Durbanville-Bellville 30-25 College Rovers Rustenburg
2 Apr Despatch 25-14 Wanderers Rustenburg
2 Apr Rustenburg Impapa 30-28 Pretoria Police Rustenburg
4 Apr Wanderers 19-24 College Rovers Rustenburg
4 Apr Wesbank 31-36 Pretoria Police Rustenburg
4 Apr Despatch 27-29 Durbanville-Bellville Rustenburg
4 Apr Hamiltons 18-21 Rustenburg Impala Rustenburg
6 Apr Wesbank 35-45 Wanderers Rustenburg
6 Apr Pretoria Police 37-15 College Rovers Rustenburg
6 Apr Hamiltons 66-40 Despatch Rustenburg
6 Apr Rustenburg Impala 30-31 Durbanville-Bellville Rustenburg

2014 Community Cup results

8 Mar College Rovers 85-0 Welkom Club Durban
8 Mar Despatch 24-6 Spring Rose Despatch
8 Mar Shumba Ferros 33-20 Wesbank Emalahleni
8 Mar Rustenburg Impala 29-17 Sishen Rustenburg
8 Mar Mossel Bay Barbarians 32-13 Bridgton Mossel Bay
8 Mar Noordelikes 13-42 Boksburg Polokwane
8 Mar Roses United 26-25 Brakpan Wellington
8 Mar Roodepoort 19-17 Bloemfontein Crusaders Roodepoort
15 Mar Spring Rose 19-20 Old Selbornians Port Elizabeth
15 Mar Shumba Ferros 17-41 Rustenburg Impala Emalahleni
15 Mar Hamiltons 48-9 Sishen Cape Town
15 Mar Centurion 46-22 Noordelikes Centurion
15 Mar Boksburg 36-50 Roses United Boksburg
15 Mar Bloemfontein Crusaders 29-21 Rovers Heidedal
15 Mar Welkom 0-75 Roodepoort Welkom
15 Mar Bridgton 7-54 Despatch Oudtshoorn
20 Mar Brakpan 48-23 Boksburg Brakpan
22 Mar Wesbank 12-41 Hamiltons Malmesbury
22 Mar Sishen 35-29 Shumba Ferros Kathu
22 Mar Bloemfontein Crusaders 14-78 College Rovers Heidedal
22 Mar Despatch 31-5 Mossel Bay Barbarians Despatch
22 Mar Old Selbornians 43-7 Bridgton East London
22 Mar Roses United 26-26 Centurion Wellington
22 Mar Rovers 31-37 Roodepoort Welkom
29 Mar Bridgton 17-20 Spring Rose Oudtshoorn
29 Mar Mossel Bay Barbarians 20-30 Old Selbornians Mossel Bay
29 Mar Hamiltons 66-12 Shumba Ferros Cape Town
29 Mar Wesbank 7-50 Rustenburg Impala Malmesbury
29 Mar Boksburg 20-58 Centurion Boksburg
29 Mar Roodepoort 20-41 College Rovers Roodepoort
29 Mar Rovers 40-16 Welkom Welkom
29 Mar Brakpan 35-22 Noordelikes Brakpan
5 April College Rovers 26-14 Rovers Durban
5 April Spring Rose 32-29 Mossel Bay Barbarians Port Elizabeth
5 April Old Selbornians 16-38 Despatch East London
5 April Centurion 32-32 Brakpan Centurion
5 April Welkom 22-62 Bloemfontein Crusaders Welkom
5 April Sishen 52-10 Wesbank Kathu
5 April Rustenburg Impala 28-43 Hamiltons Rustenburg
5 April Noordelikes 21-58 Roses United Polokwane
17 Apr Despatch 20-26 Roodepoort George
17 Apr College Rovers 36-13 Old Selbornians George
17 Apr Roses United 13-66 Rustenburg Impala George
17 Apr Hamiltons 40-10 Centurion George
19 Apr Roses United 39-31 Old Selbornians George
19 Apr Despatch 23-21 Centurion George
19 Apr College Rovers 13-32 Rustenburg Impala George
19 Apr Roodepoort 20-18 Hamiltons George
21 Apr Old Selbornians 14-42 Centurion George
21 Apr Despatch 57-21 Roses United George
21 Apr College Rovers 18-27 Hamiltons George
21 Apr Rustenburg Impala 13-11 Roodepoort George

2013 Community Cup results

16 Feb College Rovers 38-17 Despatch Durban
16 Feb Roses United 65-36 White River Wellington
16 Feb Old Selbornians 8-15 Brakpan East London
16 Feb Noordelikes 12-45 Raiders Polokwane
16 Feb Rustenburg Impala 24-13 Roodepoort Rustenburg
16 Feb African Bombers 35-26 Welkom Rovers Port Elizabeth
16 Feb Pretoria Police 35-26 Durbanville-Bellville Pretoria
16 Feb Villagers Worcester 24-20 Sishen Worcester
23 Feb Roodepoort 84-28 Noordelikes Roodepoort
23 Feb Durbanville-Bellville 45-26 African Bombers Cape Town
23 Feb White River 20-48 Evergreens White River
23 Feb Brakpan 87-29 Roses United Brakpan
23 Feb Raiders 33-6 Bloemfontein Crusaders Johannesburg
23 Feb SK Walmers 49-26 Villagers Worcester Cape Town
23 Feb Sishen 24-54 College Rovers Kathu
23 Feb Welkom Rovers 43-20 Bloemfontein Police Welkom
2 Mar Evergreens 28-24 Brakpan Pacaltsdorp
2 Mar Roodepoort 27-24 Raiders Roodepoort
2 Mar Rustenburg Impala 69-17 Bloemfontein Crusaders Rustenburg
2 Mar African Bombers 33-53 Pretoria Police Port Elizabeth
2 Mar Bloemfontein Police 20-95 Durbanville-Bellville Bloemfontein
2 Mar Sishen 32-39 SK Walmers Kathu
2 Mar Despatch 67-23 Villagers Worcester Despatch
2 Mar Roses United 25-26 Old Selbornians Wellington
9 Mar Despatch 30-20 Sishen Despatch
9 Mar College Rovers 30-18 SK Walmers Durban
9 Mar Old Selbornians 19-13 Evergreens East London
9 Mar Noordelikes 17-69 Rustenburg Impala Polokwane
9 Mar Brakpan 134-0 White River Brakpan
9 Mar Bloemfontein Crusaders 15-34 Roodepoort Heidedal
9 Mar Bloemfontein Police 19-34 African Bombers Bloemfontein
9 Mar Welkom Rovers 20-51 Pretoria Police Welkom
16 Mar White River 24-64 Old Selbornians White River
16 Mar Pretoria Police 80-17 Bloemfontein Police Pretoria
16 Mar Villagers Worcester 17-43 College Rovers Worcester
16 Mar SK Walmers 32-37 Despatch Cape Town
16 Mar Evergreens 28-13 Roses United Pacaltsdorp
16 Mar Bloemfontein Crusaders 39-17 Noordelikes Heidedal
16 Mar Raiders 30-30 Rustenburg Impala Johannesburg
16 Mar Durbanville-Bellville 96-0 Welkom Rovers Cape Town
28 Mar Brakpan 39-13 Roodepoort George
28 Mar Pretoria Police 25-33 Despatch George
28 Mar College Rovers 27-17 Durbanville-Bellville George
28 Mar Evergreens 10-50 Rustenburg Impala George
30 Mar Roodepoort 10-23 Durbanville-Bellville George
30 Mar Brakpan 25-29 College Rovers George
30 Mar Evergreens 12-41 Pretoria Police George
30 Mar Rustenburg Impala 20-21 Despatch George
1 Apr Evergreens 24-47 Roodepoort George
1 Apr Durbanville-Bellville 30-3 Pretoria Police George
1 Apr Brakpan 58-8 Rustenburg Impala George
1 Apr College Rovers 24-26 Despatch George
Get our daily email update. Subscribe to the SA Rugby magazine newsletter: