magazine-issue

2017-18 European Champions Cup results

13 Oct Ulster 19-9 Wasps Belfast
14 Oct Leinster 24-17 Montpellier Leinster
14 Oct Racing 22-18 Leicester Tigers Paris
14 Oct Harlequins 27-34 La Rochelle London
14 Oct Bath 23-0 Treviso Bath
14 Oct Exeter Chiefs 24-17 Glasgow Warriors Exeter
15 Oct Castres 17-17 Munster Castres
15 Oct Toulon 21-20 Scarlets Toulon
15 Oct Northampton Saints 13-57 Saracens Northampton
15 Oct Ospreys 21-26 Clermont Swansea

2016-17 European Champions Cup results

14 Oct Glasgow Warriors 42-13 Leicester Tigers Galway
15 Oct Wasps 82-14 Zebre Coventry
15 Oct Leinster 33-15 Castres Limerick
15 Oct Toulon 23-31 Saracens Toulon
15 Oct Northampton Saints 16-14 Montpellier Northampton
15 Oct Connacht 23-21 Toulouse Connacht
15 Oct Scarlets 28-11 Sale Sharks Llanelli
16 Oct Bordeaux 28-13 Ulster Bordeaux
16 Oct Exeter Chiefs 8-35 Clermont Exeter
21 Oct Sale Sharks 5-15 Toulon Salford
22 Oct Munster 38-17 Glasgow Warriors Munster
22 Oct Castres 41-7 Northampton Saints Castres
22 Oct Clermont 49-33 Bordeaux Clermont
22 Oct Saracens 44-26 Scarlets London
22 Oct Ulster 19-18 Exeter Chiefs Belfast
23 Oct Montpellier 22-16 Leinster Montpellier
23 Oct Toulouse 20-20 Wasps Toulouse
23 Oct Zebre 7-52 Connacht Zebre
23 Oct Leicester Tigers 27-17 Racing Leicester
9 Dec Northampton Saints 10-37 Leinster Northampton
10 Dec Ulster 39-32 Clermont Belfast
10 Dec Zebre 6-36 Toulouse Zebre
10 Dec Munster 38-0 Leicester Tigers Munster
10 Dec Racing 14-23 Glasgow Warriors Paris
10 Dec Saracens 50-3 Sale Sharks London
11 Dec Wasps 32-17 Connacht Coventry
11 Dec Montpellier 32-14 Castres Montpellier
11 Dec Toulon 31-20 Scarlets Toulon
11 Dec Exeter Chiefs 7-13 Bordeaux Exeter
16 Dec Glasgow Warriors 23-7 Racing Glasgow
17 Dec Bordeaux 12-20 Exeter Chiefs Bordeaux
17 Dec Leicester Tigers 18-16 Munster Leicester
17 Dec Toulouse 54-15 Zebre Toulouse
17 Dec Connacht 20-18 Wasps Connacht
17 Dec Leinster 60-13 Northampton Saints Limerick
18 Dec Scarlets 22-21 Toulon Llanelli
18 Dec Castres 29-23 Montpellier Castres
18 Dec Clermont 38-19 Ulster Clermont
18 Dec Sale Sharks 10-24 Saracens Salford
7 Jan Racing 7-32 Munster Paris
13 Jan Leinster 57-3 Montpellier Limerick
14 Jan Connacht 66-21 Zebre Connacht
14 Jan Northampton Saints 28-21 Castres Northampton
14 Jan Wasps 17-14 Toulouse Coventry
14 Jan Glasgow Warriors 12-14 Munster Glasgow
14 Jan Racing 34-3 Leicester Tigers Paris
15 Jan Scarlets 22-22 Saracens Llanelli
15 Jan Bordeaux 6-9 Clermont Bordeaux
15 Jan Toulon 27-12 Sale Sharks Toulon
15 Jan Exeter Chiefs 31-19 Ulster Exeter
20 Jan Castres 24-24 Leinster Caster
20 Jan Montpellier 26-17 Northampton Saints Montpellier
21 Jan Ulster 22-26 Bordeaux Belfast
21 Jan Clermont 48-26 Exeter Chiefs Clermont
21 Jan Sale Sharks 25-23 Scarlets Salford
21 Jan Saracens 10-3 Toulon London
21 Jan Leicester 0-43 Glasgow Warriors Leicester
21 Jan Munster 22-10 Racing Munster
22 Jan Toulouse 19-10 Connacht Toulouse
22 Jan Zebre 27-41 Wasps Zebre
1 Apr Leinster 32-17 Wasps Leinster
1 Apr Munster 41-16 Toulouse Munster
2 Apr Saracens 38-13 Glasgow Warriors London
2 Apr Clermont 29-9 Toulon Clermont
22 Apr Munster 10-26 Saracens Munster
23 Apr Clermont 27-22 Leinster Clermont
13 May Saracens 28-17 Clermont Edinburgh

2015-2016 European Champions Cup results

13 Nov Leicester Tigers 33-20 Stade Français Leicester
14 Nov Munster 32-7 Treviso Munster
14 Nov Saracens 32-7 Toulouse London
14 Nov Northampton Saints 15-11 Scarlets Northampton
15 Nov Leinster 6-33 Wasps Leinster
15 Nov Ospreys 25-13 Exeter Chiefs Swansea
20 Nov Ulster 9-27 Saracens Belfast
21 Nov Treviso 3-36 Leicester Tigers Treviso
21 Nov Bath 19-16 Leinster Bath
21 Nov Toulouse 24-18 Oyonnax Toulouse
21 Nov Glasgow Warriors 15-26 Northampton Saints Glasgow
21 Nov Scarlets 12-29 Racing Llanelli
21 Nov Exeter Chiefs 34-19 Bordeaux Exeter
22 Nov Clermont 34-29 Ospreys Clermont
22 Nov Wasps 32-6 Toulon Coventry
11 Dec Ulster 38-0 Toulouse Belfast
12 Dec Glasgow Warriors 43-6 Scarlets Glasgow
12 Dec Racing 33-3 Northampton Saints Paris
12 Dec Treviso 17-50 Stade Français Treviso
12 Dec Exeter Chiefs 31-14 Clermont Exeter
12 Dec Ospreys 19-16 Bordeaux Swansea
12 Dec Munster 19-31 Leicester Tigers Munster
13 Dec Oyonnax 10-45 Saracens Oyonnax
13 Dec Toulon 24-9 Leinster Toulon
13 Dec Wasps 23-25 Bath Coventry
18 Dec Northampton Saints 9-9 Racing 92 Northampton
19 Dec Saracens 55-13 Oyonnax London
19 Dec Bath 10-36 Wasps Bath
19 Dec Stade Français 40-14 Treviso Paris
19 Dec Leinster 16-20 Toulon Leinster
19 Dec Bordeaux 33-27 Ospreys Bordeaux
19 Dec Scarlets 6-9 Glasgow Warriors Llanelli
20 Dec Toulouse 23-25 Ulster Toulouse
20 Dec Clermont 42-10 Exeter Chiefs Clermont
20 Dec Leicester Tigers 17-6 Munster Leicester
8 Jan Bordeaux 10-28 Clermont Bordeaux
9 Jan Racing 92 34-10 Glasgow Warriors Paris
9 Jan Stade Français 27-7 Munster Paris
10 Jan Oyonnax 23-24 Ulster Oyonnax
10 Jan Toulon 12-9 Bath Toulon
15 Jan Ospreys 21-13 Clermont Swansea
16 Jan Munster 26-13 Stade Français Limerick
16 Jan Bordeaux 34-27 Exeter Chiefs Bordeaux
16 Jan Saracens 33-17 Ulster London
16 Jan Oyonnax 32-14 Toulouse Oyonnax
16 Jan Leinster 25-11 Bath Dublin
16 Jan Leicester Tigers 47-7 Treviso Leicester
17 Jan Racing 64-14 Scarlets Paris
17 Jan Toulon 15-11 Wasps Toulon
17 Jan Northampton Saints 19-15 Glasgow Warriors Northampton
23 Jan Wasps 51-19 Leinster Coventry
23 Jan Bath 14-19 Toulon Bath
23 Jan Ulster 56-3 Oyonnax Belfast
23 Jan Toulouse 17-28 Saracens Toulouse
23 Jan Scarlets 10-22 Northampton Saints Llanelli
23 Jan Glasgow Warriors 22-5 Racing Glasgow
24 Jan Treviso 5-28 Munster Treviso
24 Jan Stade Français 36-21 Leicester Tigers Paris
24 Jan Exeter Chiefs 33-17 Ospreys Exeter
24 Jan Clermont 28-37 Bordeaux Clermont
9 Apr Wasps 25-24 Exeter Chiefs Coventry
9 Apr Saracens 29-20 Northampton Saints London
10 Apr Leicester Tigers 41-13 Stade Français Leicester
10 Apr Racing 19-16 Toulon Paris
23 Apr Saracens 24-17 Wasps Reading
24 Apr Leicester Tigers 16-19 Racing 92 Nottingham
14 May Racing 92 9-21 Saracens Lyon

2014-2015 European Champions Cup results

17 Oct Harlequins 25-9 Castres London
18 Oct Sale Sharks 26-27 Munster Manchester
18 Oct Saracens 30-23 Clermont London
18 Oct Leicester 25-18 Ulster Leicester
18 Oct Glasgow Warriors 37-10 Bath Glasgow
18 Oct Racing Métro 20-11 Northampton Saints Paris
19 Oct Toulouse 30-23 Montpellier Toulouse
19 Oct Ospreys 42-7 Treviso Swansea
19 Oct Toulon 28-18 Scarlets Toulon
19 Oct Leinster 25-20 London Wasps Dublin
24 Oct Munster 14-3 Saracens Limerick
25 Oct Ulster 13-23 Toulon Belfast
25 Oct Scarlets 15-3 Leicester Llanelli
25 Oct Bath 19-21 Toulouse Bath
25 Oct Montpellier 13-15 Glasgow Warriors Montpellier
25 Oct Northampton Saints 34-6 Ospreys Northampton
26 Oct Clermont 35-3 Sale Sharks Clermont
26 Oct Castres 16-21 Leinster Castres
26 Oct London Wasps 16-23 Harlequins London
26 Oct Treviso 10-26 Racing Métro Treviso
5 Dec Montpellier 5-30 Bath Montpellier
6 Dec Sale Sharks 15-19 Saracens Manchester
6 Dec Munster 9-16 Clermont Limerick
6 Dec Ulster 24-9 Scarlets Belfast
6 Dec Treviso 15-38 Northampton Saints Treviso
6 Dec Ospreys 19-19 Racing Métro Swansea
7 Dec Castres 17-32 London Wasps Castres
7 Dec Harlequins 24-18 Leinster London
7 Dec Leicester 25-21 Toulon Leicester
7 Dec Toulouse 19-11 Glasgow Warriors Toulouse
12 Dec Bath 32-12 Montpellier Bath
13 Dec Glasgow Warrios 9-12 Toulouse Glasgow
13 Dec Northampton Saints 67-0 Treviso Northampton
13 Dec Toulon 23-8 Leicester Toulon
13 Dec Saracens 28-15 Sale Sharks London
13 Dec Racing Métro 18-14 Ospreys Paris
13 Dec Leinster 14-13 Harlequins Dublin
14 Dec London Wasps 44-17 Castres London
14 Dec Clermont 26-19 Munster Clermont
14 Dec Scarlets 22-13 Ulster Llanelli
16 Jan Leicester 40-23 Scarlets Leicester
17 Jan Saracens 33-10 Munster London
17 Jan Toulon 60-22 Ulster Toulon
17 Jan Leinster 50-8 Castres Dublin
17 Jan Sale Sharks 13-22 Clermont Manchester
17 Jan Harlequins 3-23 London Wasps London
18 Jan Glasgow Warriors 21-10 Montpellier Glasgow
18 Jan Toulouse 18-35 Bath Toulouse
18 Jan Racing Métro 53-7 Treviso Paris
18 Jan Ospreys 9-20 Northampton Swansea
24 Jan Castres 19-47 Harlequins Castres
24 Jan London Wasps 20-20 Leinster Coventry
24 Jan Treviso 23-20 Ospreys Treviso
24 Jan Northampton 8-32 Racing Métro Northampton
24 Jan Scarlets 3-26 Toulon Llanelli
24 Jan Ulster 26-7 Leicester Belfast
25 Jan Montpellier 27-26 Toulouse Montpellier
25 Jan Bath 20-15 Glasgow Warriors Bath
25 Jan Clermont 18-6 Saracens Clermont
25 Jan Munster 65-10 Sale Sharks Limerick
4 Apr Clermont 37-5 Northampton Clermont
4 Apr Leinster 18-15 Bath Leinster
5 Apr Racing Métro 11-12 Saracens Paris
5 Apr Toulon 32-18 Wasps Toulon
18 Apr Clermont 13-9 Saracens Clermont
2 May Toulon 24-18 Clermont London
Get our daily email update. Subscribe to the SA Rugby magazine newsletter: