Stock up on wood and ice for a weekend of South African dominance in European Cup rugby, according to the SARugbymag.co.za team.
Champions Cup
Glasgow vs Toulon (Friday, Glasgow, 10pm)
Devin Hermanus: Glasgow by 7
Rienk de Beer: Glasgow by 4
Zelím Nel: Glasgow by 9
Juandre Joubert: Glasgow by 6
Dylan Jack: Glasgow by 2
Grant Craze: Glasgow by 7
Connacht vs Bristol (Friday, Galway, 10pm)
Devin Hermanus: Connacht by 11
Rienk de Beer: Connacht by 5
Zelím Nel: Connacht by 3
Juandre Joubert: Connacht by 9
Dylan Jack: Connacht by 8
Grant Craze: Connacht by 10
Harlequins vs Ulster (Saturday, London, 3pm)
Devin Hermanus: Harlequins by 8
Rienk de Beer: Ulster by 2
Zelím Nel: Ulster by 2
Juandre Joubert: Harlequins by 4
Dylan Jack: Ulster by 9
Grant Craze: Harlequins by 5
Vodacom Bulls vs Bordeaux (Saturday, Pretoria, 3pm)
Devin Hermanus: Bulls by 10
Rienk de Beer: Bulls by 17
Zelím Nel: Bulls by 8
Juandre Joubert: Bulls by 12
Dylan Jack: Bulls by 20
Grant Craze: Bulls by 19
Leicester vs Leinster (Saturday, Leicester, 5:15pm)
Devin Hermanus: Leicester by 3
Rienk de Beer: Leinster by 6
Zelím Nel: Leinster by 5
Juandre Joubert: Leicester by 5
Dylan Jack: Leinster by 8
Grant Craze: Leinster by 3
Racing 92 vs Cardiff (Saturday, Paris, 5:15pm)
Devin Hermanus: Racing by 6
Rienk de Beer: Racing by 19
Zelím Nel: Racing by 25
Juandre Joubert: Racing by 24
Dylan Jack: Racing by 35
Grant Craze: Racing by 40
Munster vs Northampton (Saturday, Limerick, 7:30pm)
Devin Hermanus: Munster by 2
Rienk de Beer: Munster by 14
Zelím Nel: Munster by 12
Juandre Joubert: Munster by 9
Dylan Jack: Munster by 11
Grant Craze: Munstsr by 7
Stade Francais vs DHL Stormers (Saturday, Paris, 7:30pm)
Devin Hermanus: Stormers by 1
Rienk de Beer: Stormers by 8
Zelím Nel: Stormers by 1o
Juandre Joubert: Stade Francais by 13
Dylan Jack: Stormers by 14
Grant Craze: Stormers by 3
Saracens vs Lyon (Saturday, London, 10pm)
Devin Hermanus: Saracens by 16
Rienk de Beer: Saracens by 9
Zelím Nel: Saracens by 15
Juandre Joubert: Saracens by 16
Dylan Jack: Saracens by 26
Grant Craze: Saracens by 20
Sale vs La Rochelle (Sunday, Manchester, 3pm)
Devin Hermanus: La Rochelle by 4
Rienk de Beer: Sale by 4
Zelím Nel: Sale by 3
Juandre Joubert: Sale by 4
Dylan Jack: Sale by 3
Grant Craze: La Rochelle by 12
Toulouse vs Bath (Sunday, Toulouse, 5:15pm)
Devin Hermanus: Toulouse by 14
Rienk de Beer: Toulouse by 8
Zelím Nel: Toulouse by 9
Juandre Joubert: Toulouse by 23
Dylan Jack: Toulouse by 19
Grant Craze: Toulouse by 5
Bayonnais vs Exeter (Sunday, Bayonne, 7:30pm)
Devin Hermanus: Exeter by 13
Rienk de Beer: Draw
Zelím Nel: Exeter by 3
Juandre Joubert: Exeter by 3
Dylan Jack: Exeter by 3
Grant Craze: Exeter by 9
Challenge Cup
Oyonnax vs Cheetahs (Saturday, Oyonnax, 5:15pm)
Devin Hermanus: Cheetahs by 2
Rienk de Beer: Oyonnax by 8
Zelím Nel: Cheetahs by 13
Juandre Joubert: Oyonnax by 14
Dylan Jack: Cheetahs by 7
Grant Craze: Cheetahs by 15
Lions vs Ospreys (Sunday, Johannesburg, 3pm)
Devin Hermanus: Lions by 20
Rienk de Beer: Lions by 12
Zelím Nel: Lions by 8
Juandre Joubert: Lions by 15
Dylan Jack: Lions by 18
Grant Craze: Lions by 12
Dragons vs Sharks (Sunday, Newport, 7:30pm)
Devin Hermanus: Dragons by 7
Rienk de Beer: Sharks by 8
Zelím Nel: Sharks by 11
Juandre Joubert: Sharks by 3
Dylan Jack: Sharks by 2
Grant Craze: Sharks by 4
Photo: Ashley Vlotman/Gallo Images