The Stormers beat Champions Cup title-holders La Rochelle in Cape Town, while the Sharks stop the Cheetahs at Toyota Stadium in the Challenge Cup, according to the SARugbymag.co.za team.
Champions Cup
Northampton vs Toulon (Friday, Northampton, 10pm)
Devin Hermanus: Toulon by 4
Rienk de Beer: Toulon by 2
Zelím Nel: Toulon by 5
Juandre Joubert: Northampton by 6
Dylan Jack: Northampton by 10
Simon Borchardt: Northampton by 5
Grant Craze: Northampton by 3
Bayonnais vs Glasgow (Friday, Bayonne, 10pm)
Devin Hermanus: Glasgow by 6
Rienk de Beer: Glasgow by 10
Zelím Nel: Glasgow by 7
Juandre Joubert: Glasgow by 9
Dylan Jack: Bayonne by 8
Simon Borchardt: Glasgow by 3
Grant Craze: Glasgow by 7
Stormers vs La Rochelle (Saturday, Cape Town, 3pm)
Devin Hermanus: Stormers by 8
Rienk de Beer: Stormers by 11
Zelím Nel: Stormers by 6
Juandre Joubert: La Rochelle by 10
Dylan Jack: Stormers by 5
Simon Borchardt: La Rochelle by 7
Grant Craze: Stormers by 2
Saracens vs Connacht (Saturday, London, 3pm)
Devin Hermanus: Saracens by 5
Rienk de Beer: Saracens by 13
Zelím Nel: Saracens by 8
Juandre Joubert: Saracens by 15
Dylan Jack: Saracens by 11
Simon Borchardt: Saracens by 10
Grant Craze: Saracens by 12
Bordeaux vs Bristol (Saturday, Bordeaux, 5:15pm)
Devin Hermanus: Bordeaux by 7
Rienk de Beer: Draw
Zelím Nel: Bristol by 1
Juandre Joubert: Bordeaux by 9
Dylan Jack: Bordeaux by 13
Simon Borchardt: Bordeaux by 5
Grant Craze: Bordeaux by 9
Lyon vs Vodacom Bulls (Saturday, Lyon, 7:30pm)
Devin Hermanus: Lyon by 9
Rienk de Beer: Bulls by 2
Zelím Nel: Bulls by 4
Juandre Joubert: Lyon by 7
Dylan Jack: Lyon by 14
Simon Borchardt: Lyon by 5
Grant Craze: Lyon by 6
Leinster vs Sale (Saturday, Dublin, 7:30pm)
Devin Hermanus: Leinster by 10
Rienk de Beer: Leinster by 22
Zelím Nel: Leinster by 9
Juandre Joubert: Leinster by 12
Dylan Jack: Leinster by 3
Simon Borchardt: Leinster by 8
Grant Craze: Leinster by 17
Cardiff vs Bath (Saturday, Cardiff, 10pm)
Devin Hermanus: Bath by 2
Rienk de Beer: Bath by 9
Zelím Nel: Bath by 16
Juandre Joubert: Bath by 14
Dylan Jack: Bath by 12
Simon Borchardt: Bath by 7
Grant Craze: Bath by 6
Ulster vs Racing 92 (Saturday, Belfast, 10pm)
Devin Hermanus: Ulster by 3
Rienk de Beer: Ulster by 8
Zelím Nel: Racing by 2
Juandre Joubert: Ulster by 6
Dylan Jack: Ulster by 4
Simon Borchardt: Ulster by 5
Grant Craze: Racing by 7
Exeter vs Munster (Sunday, Exeter, 3pm)
Devin Hermanus: Exeter by 2
Rienk de Beer: Munster by 1
Zelím Nel: Munster by 5
Juandre Joubert: Exeter by 5
Dylan Jack: Exeter by 13
Simon Borchardt: Exeter by 3
Grant Craze: Exeter by 9
Harlequins vs Toulouse (Sunday, London, 5:15pm)
Devin Hermanus: Harlequins by 9
Rienk de Beer: Harlequins by 15
Zelím Nel: Toulouse by 6
Juandre Joubert: Toulouse by 5
Dylan Jack: Harlequins by 3
Simon Borchardt: Toulouse by 5
Grant Craze: Toulouse by 10
Stade Francais vs Leicester (Sunday, Paris, 7:30pm)
Devin Hermanus: Leicester by 3
Rienk de Beer: Stade Francais by 8
Zelím Nel: Leicester by 9
Juandre Joubert: Leicester by 10
Dylan Jack: Stade Francais by 6
Simon Borchardt: Leicester by 5
Grant Craze: Leicester by 10
Challenge Cup
Lions vs Newcastle (Saturday, Johannesburg, 5:15pm)
Devin Hermanus: Lions by 15
Rienk de Beer: Lions by 29
Zelím Nel: Lions by 20
Juandre Joubert: Lions by 39
Dylan Jack: Lions by 25
Simon Borchardt: Lions by 20
Grant Craze: Lions by 35
Cheetahs vs Sharks (Sunday, Bloemfontein, 3pm)
Devin Hermanus: Cheetahs by 3
Rienk de Beer: Sharks by 11
Zelím Nel: Cheetahs by 5
Juandre Joubert: Sharks by 15
Dylan Jack: Sharks by 20
Simon Borchardt: Sharks by 7
Grant Craze: Sharks by 8
Photo: Ashley Vlotman/Gallo Images