• Test teams (14-16 November)

    Take a look at who's playing this weekend before you make your SuperBru and Fantasy League picks. 

    ENGLAND vs SPRINGBOKS
    Match preview

    England – 15 Mike Brown, 14 Anthony Watson, 13 Brad Barritt, 12 Kyle Eastmond, 11 Jonny May, 10 Owen Farrell, 9 Danny Care, 8 Billy Vunipola, 7 Chris Robshaw (c), 6 Tom Wood, 5 Courtney Lawes, 4 Dave Attwoood, 3 David Wilson, 2 Dylan Hartley, 1 Joe Marler.
    Subs: 16 Rob Webber, 17 Matt Mullan, 18 Kieran Brookes, 19 George Kruis, 20 Ben Morgan, 21 Ben Youngs, 22 George Ford, 23 Marland Yarde.

    Springboks – 15 Willie le Roux, 14 JP Pietersen, 13 Jan Serfontein, 12 Jean de Villiers (c), 11 Bryan Habana, 10 Pat Lambie, 9 Cobus Reinach, 8 Duane Vermeulen, 7 Schalk Burger, 6 Marcell Coetzee, 5 Victor Matfield, 4 Eben Etzebeth, 3 Jannie du Plessis, 2 Adriaan Strauss, 1 Beast Mtawarira.
    Subs: 16 Bismarck du Plessis, 17 Trevor Nyakane, 18 Coenie Oosthuizen, 19 Bakkies Botha, 20 Teboho Mohoje, 21 Francois Hougaard, 22 Handré Pollard, 23 Cornal Hendricks.

    SCOTLAND vs ALL BLACKS 
    Match preview

    Scotland – 15 Stuart Hogg, 14 Sean Maitland, 13 Mark Bennett, 12 Alex Dunbar, 11 Tommy Seymour, 10 Finn Russell, 9 Greig Laidlaw, 8 Adam Ashe, 7 Blair Cowan, 6 Rob Harley, 5 Jonny Gray, 4 Richie Ray, 3 Euan Murray, 2 Ross Ford, 1 Alasdair Dickinson.
    Subs: 16 Fraser Brown, 17 Gordon Reid, 18 Geoff Cross, 19 Tim Swinson, 20 Johnnie Beattie, 21 Chris Cusiter, 22 Duncan Weir, 23 Sean Lamont.

    All Blacks – 15 Ben Smith, 14 Colin Slade, 13 Malakai Fekitoa, 12 Ryan Crotty, 11 Charles Piutau, 10 Dan Carter, 9 TJ Perenara, 8 Victor Vito, 7 Sam Cane, 6 Richie McCaw (c), 5 Dominic Bird, 4 Jeremy Thrush, 3 Charlie Faumuina, 2 James Parsons, 1 Joe Moody.
    Subs: 16 Dane Coles, 17 Wyatt Crockett, 18 Ben Franks, 19 Luke Romano, 20 Liam Messam, 21 Augustine Pulu, 22 Sonny Bill Williams, 23 Julian Savea.

    FRANCE vs WALLABIES
    Match preview

    France – 15 Scott Spedding, 14 Yoann Huget, 13 Alexandre Dumoulin, 12 Wesley Fofana, 11 Teddy Thomas, 10 Camille Lopez, 9 Sébastien Tillous-Borde, 8 Damien Chouly, 7 Bernard le Roux, 6 Thierry Dusautoir (c), 5 Yoann Maestri, 4 Pascal Papé, 3 Nicolas Mas, 2 Guilhem Guirado, 1 Alexandre Menini.
    Subs (four to be omitted): 16 Xavier Chiocci, 17 Benjamin Kayser, 18 Uini Atonio, 19 Alexandre Flanquart, 20 Sébastien Vahaamahina, 21 Yannick Nyanga, 22 Charles Ollivom, 23 Rory Kockott, 24 Rémi Talès, 25 Maxime Mermoz, 26 Mathieu Bastareaud, 27 Maxime Médard. 

    Wallabies – 15 Israel Folau, 14 Adam Ashley-Cooper, 13 Tevita Kuridrani, 12 Christian Leali'ifano, 11 Joe Tomane, 10 Bernard Foley, 9 Nick Phipps, 8 Ben McCalman, 7 Michael Hooper (captain), 6 Sean McMahon, 5 Rob Simmons, 4 James Horwill, 3 Sekope Kepu, 2 Saia Fainga'a, 1 James Slipper.
    Subs: 16 James Hanson, 17 Benn Robinson, 18 Ben Alexander, 19 Will Skelton, 20 Matt Hodgson, 21 Will Genia, 22 Quade Cooper, 23 Rob Horne.

    ITALY vs ARGENTINA

    Italy – 15 Andrea Masi, 14 Luke Mclean, 13 Michele Campagnaro, 12 Luca Morisi, 11 Leonardo Sarto, 10 Kelly Haimona, 9 Edoardo Gori, 8 Sergio Parisse (c), 7 Simone Favaro, 6 Alessandro Zanni, 5 Joshua Furno, 4 Quintin Geldenhuys, 3 Martin Castrogiovanni, 2 Leonardo Ghiraldini, 1 Matias Aguero.
    Subs: 16 Andrea Manici, 17 Alberto de Marchi, 18 Dario Chistolini, 19 Marco Bortolami, 20 Francesco Minto, 21 Guglielmo Palazzani, 22 Luciano Orquera, 23 Giulio Toniolatti. 

    Argentina – 15 Joaquín Tuculet, 14 Lucas González Amorosino, 13 Horacio Agulla, 12 Jerónimo De la Fuente, 11 Manuel Montero, 10 Juan Martín Hernández, 9 Tomás Cubelli, 8 Leonardo Senatore, 7 Javier Ortega Desio, 6 Fucando Isa, 5 Tomás Lavanini, 4 Guido Petti, 3 Nahuel Tetaz Chaparro, 2 Matías Cortese, 1 Marcos Ayerza.
    Subs: 16 Santiago Iglesias Valdez, 17 Lucas Noguera Paz, 18 Ramiro Herrera, 19 Lucas Ponce, 20 Tomás Lezana, 21 Martín Landajo, 22 Nicolás Sánchez, 23 Matías Moroni 

    WALES vs FIJI

    Wales – 15 Liam Williams, 14 Alex Cuthbert, 13 Scott Williams, 12 Jamie Roberts, 11 George North, 10 Rhys Priestland, 9 Mike Phillips, 8 Toby Faletau, 7 Justin Tipuric, 6 Dan Lydiate, 5 Luke Charteris, 4 Bradley Davies, 3 Samson Lee, 2 Scott Baldwin, 1 Gethin Jenkins (c).
    Subs: 16 Emyr Phillips, 17 Nicky Smith, 18 Rhodri Jones, 19 Alun  Wyn Jones, 20 James King, 21 Rhodri Williams, 22 James Hook, 23 Cory Allen.

    Fiji – 15 Metuisela Talebula, 14 Waisale Nayacalevu, 13 Vereniki Gonevam, 12 Nemani Nadolo, 11 Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10 Josh Matavesi, 9 Nicola Matawalu, 8 Masi Matadigo, 7 Akapusi Qera (c), 6 Dominiko Waqaniburotu, 5 Api Ratuniyarawa, 4 Leone Nakarawa, 3 Manasa Saulo, 2 Sunia Koto, 1 Campese Ma’afu.
    Subs: 16 Tuapati Talemaitoga, 17 Jerry Yanuyanutwa, 18 Isei Colati, 19 Tevita Cavubati, 20 Malakai Ravulo, 21 Henry Seniloli, 22 Jonetani Ralulu, 23 Timoci Nagusa.

    IRELAND vs GEORGIA

    Ireland – 15 Felix Jones, 14 Craig Gilroy, 13 Darren Cave, 12 Gordon D'Arcy, 11 Simon Zebo, 10 Ian Madigan, 9 Eoin Reddan (c), 8 Robbie Diack, 7 Tommy O'Donnell, 6 Dominic Ryan, 5 Mike McCarthy, 4 Dave Foley, 3 Mike Ross, 2 Richardt Strauss, 1 Dave Kilcoyne.
    Subs: 16 Sean Cronin, 17 Jack McGrath, 18 Rodney Ah You, 19 Devin Toner, 20 Robin Copeland, 21 Kieran Marmion, 22 Ian Keatley, 23 Stuart Olding.

    Georgia – 15 Merab Kvirikashvili, 14 Tamaz Mchedlidze, 13 David Kacharava , 12 Merab Sharikadze, 11 Sandro Todua, 10 Lasha Khmaladze, 9 Giorgi Begadze, 8 Dimitri Basilaia, 7 Vito Kolelishvili, 6 Giorgi Tkhilaishvili, 5 Giorgi Nemsadze, 4 Kote Mikautadze, 3 Davit Kubriashvili, 2 Shalva Mamukashvili, 1 Mikheil Nariashvili.
    Subs: 16 Simon Maisuradze, 17 Zurab Zhvania, 18 Levan Chilachava, 19 Levan Datunashvili, 20 Giorgi Chkhaidze, 21 Vazha Khutsishvili, 22 Lasha Malaguradze, 23 Muraz Giorgadze.

    CANADA vs SAMOA

    Canana – 15 James Pritchard, 14 14 Jeff Hassler, 13 Conor Trainor, 12 Ciaran Hearn, 11 DTH van der Merwe, 10 Connor Braid, 9 Gordon McRorie, 8 Jebb Sinclair, 7 Nanyak Dala, 6 Kyle Gilmour, 5 Brett Buekeboom, 4 Jamie Cudmore, 3 Jason Marshall, 2 Aaron Carpenter, 1 Hubert Buydens (c).
    Subs: 16 Ray Barkwill, 17 Jake Ilnicki, 18 Andrew Tiedemann, 19 Jon Phelan, 20 Richard Thorpe, 21 Sean White, 22 Patrick Parfrey, 23 Jordan Wilson-Ross.

    Samoa – 15 Ahsee Tuala, 14 Alofa Alofa, 13 Rey Lee-Lo, 12 Alapati Leiua, 11 David Lemi (c), 10 Michael Stanley, 9 Kahn Fotuali'i, 8 Ofisa Trevinarus, 7 TJ Ioane, 6 Maurie Fa'asavalu, 5 Dan Leo, 4 Filo Paulo, 3 Census Johnston, 2 Wayne Ole Avei, 1 Zac Taulafu.
    Subs: 16 Maatulimanu Leiataua, 17 Viliamu Afatia, 18 Anthony Perenise, 19 Kane Thompson, 20 Jack Lam, 21 Pele Cowley, 22 Winston Stanley, 23 Faatoina Autagavaia.

    Photo: BackpagePix

    Post by

    Mariette Adams